6.30.2005

*sneeze*

i keep sneezing and coughing lately..uhoh... i bet you its either my bronchitis or staph again... *fun stuff*
ugh....

only about 1.5 months left of physics... yay... but boo at the same time :)

Kettering in 10 days... boy oh boy i can't wait.


CANADA on 3rd saturday (7/30 for you non-kettering people), anyone wanna go??

oh c'mon, you know you want too!

<3<3<3 i love boys <3<3<3

all my pirate love,

KK

6.24.2005

BOOKS
1. Library or Store Bought? library ( i can read more that way)
2. Sci-Fi or Fantasy? both
3. Mystery or Adventure? both
4. Comedy or Romance? comedy
5. Happy or Sad endings? both
6. Classic or Contemporary? contemporary
MUSIC
7. Moody or Happy? a little of both
8. Classical or Oldies? oldies
9. Choir Music or Holiday songs? holiday songs
10. With or without words? with
11. Lyrics or the sound of the music? lyrics mean more to me
12. Slow or fast? both, depends on my mood
CLASSES
13. Math or Science? both, unless it's physics
14. Art or Auto Shop? auto shop
15. English or History? history
16. Choir or Orchestra/Band? band
17. Business or Gym? business
SPORTS
18. Football or Basketball? football
19. Ice Hockey or Soccer? ice hockey
20. Dance or Figure Skating? DANCE!!!!
21. Volleyball or Tennis? tennis
22. Golf or Lacrosse? lacrosse
23. Snowboarding or Skiing? snowboarding
PRESENTS
24. Cds or Tickets to a show? cds
25. Money or a gift? gift
26. Something Lasting or Easily Used? surprise me
27. Something Special or part of life? part of like
28. Value or Deep Meaning? deep meaning
MOVIES
29. The Matrix or XXX? matrix
30. Pirates of the Caribbean or Sinbad? pirates of the caribbean
31. The Ring or Panic Room? the ring
32. Sweet November or Maid In Manhattan? neither
33. Spiderman or Daredevil? spiderman
CANDY
34. Chocolate or Hard Candy? hard candy
35. Reese's or Butterfinger? reese's
36. Mike and Ikes or Hot Tomales? hot tamales
37. Sour Skittles or Shocktarts? shocktarts
38. Hershey's or Crunch? hershey's
JOBS
39. Janitor or Fast food restaurant clerk? janitor
40. Businessperson or artist? businessperson
41. Teacher or Computer specialist? computer specialist
42. Writer or Musician? neither
43. CEO or Independent worker? independent worker
44. Police Officer or Reporter? police officer
PLACES
45. Paris or London? paris
46. Egypt or Saudi Arabia? egypt
47. Russia or China? russia
48. Republic of Congo or Ecuador? ecuador
49. Mexico or Canada? canada
50. New York or Los Angeles? new york

Nickname: kimie, kimkat, kk, DW
Age: 18 (i'm legal!)
School: Kettering University
Location: Lake Orion, Flint, Dearborn
Color Of Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'10-5'11
Shoe Size: 9.5-10
Brothers/Sisters: 1 unfortunately
Who Lives With You: parents and brother until 7/9 then my roomates
Whens Your Bedtime: 9:30 during work term, N/A during school term
Do You have any piercings or tattoos? yes ;)
------------Have You Ever------------
Been So Drunk You Black Out: probably
Missed School Cuz it Rained: nope, this in Michigan, we don't miss school for anything
Put A Body Part On Fire For Amusement: no
Been Hurt Emotionally: yes
Had An Imaginary Friend: probably at some time
Wanted To Hook Up With A Friend: yah...thats for sure
Cried During A Movie: yup
Had A Crush On A Teacher: yah
Ever Thought An Animated Character Was Hot: ew no
Had A New Kids On The Block Tape: nope
Been On Stage: many many times....
Cut Your Own Hair: a few
Been Sarcastic: who me? definitely
----------Favourite----------
Shampoo: anything fruity or minty
Soap: whatever is in the shower
Colour: blue, green, red, orange
Night/Day: night
Summer/Winter: summer
Lace or Satin: lace
Chartoon Characters: spongebob!
Fave Food: everything
Fave Advertisments: none
Fave Ice Cream: mint chocolate chip
Fave Subject: math, science, tech (just not physics)
Fave Drink: coke... with or without something to mix in
Fave Person To Talk To Online: my boys <3
--------------Right Now------------
Wearing: pink polo shirt and grey and pink plaid (yes plaid) pants
Hair Is: messy like usual
I'm Feeling: sleepy
I'm Eating: crackers
I'm Drinking: rock and rye
Thinken 'Bout: my boys <3<3<3
Listening To: r&b oldies
Talking To: Shelia (my co-worker)
------------Last Time You-----------
Cried: last term sometime
Worn A Skirt: last week
Met Someone New: when physics @ OCC started
Cleaned Your Room: 3 months ago at least
Drove A Car: 7 hours ago
------------Do You Believe In-----------
Yourself: eh
Your Friends: always
Santa Claus: hehe
Tooth Fairy: of course
Ghosts: sometimes
Angels: don't know
UFO's: yah
---------------Friends And Life----------
Do You Have A Boyfriend/Girlfriend: kinda, maybe, not sure
If YES, Who?: hehehe
If NO, do you have a Crush? DEFINITELY
Who Have You Known For The Longest Time?: manda
Who's The Shyest: manda
Who's The Weirdest: my boys
Who Do You Go To For Advice: jakers
Who Do You Cry With: a few
When Did You Cry The Most: too many reasons, too many times
Whats The Best Feeling In The World: being loved
Worst Feeling: letting someone down
What are you doing next?: finding out a part number

6.19.2005

Bold the ones that apply to you.

I've kissed someone....

on the cheek.

on the forehead

on the lips.

on their hands or fingers.

in my room.

in their room.

of the same sex.

of the opposite sex.

younger than me.

older than me.

with jet black hair.

with curly hair.

with blonde hair & blue eyes.

with flaming red hair.

with straight hair.

smaller/shorter than me.

bigger/taller than me.

with a lip ring.

with ear(s) pierced.

with a tongue ring.

who was drunk.

who was high.

who i had just met.

who was homosexual.

who i didnt really want to kiss.

on a holiday.

who was going out with someone else.

who was going out with someone close to me.

who was my good friends brother or sister

who had been/is in jail.

in a graveyard.

at a show/concert.

at the beach

in a pool/jacuzzi.

who was legally to young or too old for me to have sex with.

with dyed hair.

with a shaved head.

who was/is my good friend.

who was/is in a band.

who has tattoos.

who is of a completely different race than me.

in the rain.

in a continent other than where i was born.

with an accent.

with an std.

on a boat.

in a car/taxi/bus. (omg in the truck after Double Secret Probation Party, sooo funny)

on a plane.

at the circus/carnival.

with a missing body part.

in the movies.

eskimo style

at least the good thing is that there haven't really been that many people, cuz more than one of these things apply to a person. heheh

20 days and counting

6.16.2005

so my post today is all about Jason Mulgrew the internet quasi-celebrity. he is awesome, and he loves you... so go check him out.


but anyway

22 days and counting

the hot guy from tryout is back... dude i so gotta figure out his name...



i think i need a hot tub

6.15.2005

busy busy busy today...

-lots to do at work 6:30-3
-class 5-8
-lab 8-10 (hopefully gonna get out early)
-Trevor's house (hot tub)!! 9-10:30 (hopefully!!!)

finally saw Arango today, forgot his souvenir though...

yay for summer...

now for those summertime pictures :)

6.13.2005

less than a month until i move in to skool! i can't wait KU is going to ROCK this term. our apartment is going to be so much fun! you all better come and visit!!!!!

we have exactly 25 days until we move in... yay (i'm such a dork)

i miss you guys...

call me!

kk

6.09.2005

new machines came in @ work today... that was the highlight of my day.

visited friends, made some new ones, yummy slurpees and running over curbs...

hehe

i may be crazy, but im no lady (in response to being called a "crazy lady")

crazy is what crazy do
crazy in love, im a crazy fool

heh i love that line

call me (if ye's knows whats good for ya's)

6.05.2005

you know... i'm not really as ditzy and naive as you might be lead to believe...

6.03.2005

finally, the weekend!

now i just gotta think of something to do..

can you name the song title, artist or both??

1. seven years later he works as a waiter, she married a trucker and he's never there

2. just because i walk like obiwan kenobi, you people talk, but you don't even know me

3. we can still do things you like, i can watch you eat an ice cream cone or watch you ride your bike


heheh

hugs and kisses,
K

6.02.2005

so i called four people tonight... only one answered the phone :(

where are all you people...

so many plans the next two weekends, so little time!

blah blah blah

i had to present during the business review today at work, not good. luckily it went pretty well though, my boss was happy, thats all that counts! i was very nervous though!

so what do you all (all none of you) think of the revamped template? standard blogger templates aren't usually my designs of choice, but until i can learn how to do it myself... it'll have to do. i like it, its blue and grey, and pretty!

:-*

oh BTW i got a 91% on my physics test, eh that'll do... beats KU phys grades hands down!

i'm rambling...

someone call me (just not when i'm at work) so i don't have to talk to myself anymore... please?

and you four... CALL ME BACK!

love always,

me

6.01.2005

So as of today i have been working at DT&D for exactly one year, albeit three months at a time :-P

only one month and eight days left to go... be prepared to see a running countdown as time goes on.


you know, im still not sure how i'm going to work this yet... my class at OCC and my Diff Eq class @ KU overlap for about 3-4 weeks. Diff Eq is from 4:40-5:40, Physics is from 5 o'clock on.

maybe i can go to the earlier class twice a week for four weeks :-
i'm kinda bored today, work is slower than usual. although i should go see someone about that ECPL placard... hmmmm

class tonight from 5-8, we had monday off, so there's no lab. yay! i have to finish my homework before class starts though... eeek!

so friday i hung out with jake, manda, and booger. we went to big boy's and then bowling (i lost every game thank you very much) then booger and i went back to my house. Dave then came over and we all watched "meet the fockers." i took him home at 1 and then went to bed. saturday i did absolutely nothing, no one was home or if they were they didn't want to do anything. sunday i had to go to my cousin's graduation party, then ended up going to the townhouse, although i spent more time lost in the car with PJ and Jordan than anything else. Monday i just hung around at home, the boy came home and i spent some time with him... thats about all.

all in all a pretty uneventful weekend.

class tonight, southgate tomorrow, boy's on friday, something this weekend... any ideas??

hmmm maybe i will call Chris tonight, i haven't talked to him in awhile... hehehe, i miss him though

oh BTW, my aunt got a big black and red nautical star on her shoulder... heh bet my stars are way better!

<3 always,
kk