4.28.2005

lists lists lists... i like lists


how about 3 lists for you all today?

6 songs that are stuck in my head
1. suckerpunch, bowling for soup
2. crazy, natalie
3. self-esteem, the offspring
4. sugar (gimme some), trick daddy
5. closing in, the living end (best song ever!!)
6. left of the dial, the replacements

11 things i like
1. popcorn
2. boys
3. coke
4. internet access
5. boys
6. www.thefacebook.com
7. townhouse parties
8. boys
9. hanging out with friends
10. movies
11. ...did i mention boys?

10 things i don't like
1. mean girls
2. bad drivers
3. creepy people
4. no overtime
5. OCC (grrr won't let me register)
6. canceled meetings (when you stay late just for them)
7. my brother when he is annoying
8. being sick
9. no internet access
10. writing papers


hehe :) more lists to come... (look what you've started)






4.26.2005

I wrote him off for the tenth time today
And practice all the things I would say
But he came over
I lost my nerve
I took him back and made him dessert
Now I know I'm being used
That's okay man cause I like the abuse
I know he's playing with me
That's okay cause I got no self esteem

We make plans to go out at night
I wait till 2 then I turn out the light
All this rejection's got me so low
If he keeps it up I just might tell him so

When he's saying that he wants only me
Then I wonder why he sleeps with my friends
When he's saying that I'm like a disease
Then I wonder how much more I can spend
Well I guess I should stick up for myself
But I really think it's better this way
The more you suffer
The more it shows you really care
Right? Yeah yeah yeah

Now I'll relate this little bit
That happens more than I'd like to admit
Late at night he knocks on my door
Drunk again and looking to score
Now I know I should say no
But that's kind of hard when he's ready to go
I may be dumb
But I'm not a dweeb
I'm just a sucker with no self esteem


i love altering lyrics

4.19.2005

sorry i haven't posted in soooo long

anyhoo, i'm back from vacation, so im tan and all that good stuff. Tigers game on friday (most likely), dance show on thursday, follow up @ the docs wednesday, party at the townhouse saturday... we all caught up?

heh

i've got songs sstuck in my head, i miss my boys, and im sleepy...

god i hate being sick!

im completely random today... facebook roxzor, yes roxzor...hehe,

i get to go in late on friday so i can stay over for part of the afternoon shift to work on "this chart shit" as my kinda boss, John the supervisor, put it... good thing i like making charts!

i love you, i miss you, ALL YOU GUYS GIVE ME A CALL!!


and im out

ps- you can totally see my bra through my shirt today, heh

4.03.2005

so new goals for next term, even though the last one just ended a week ago

here goes

-no (or at least less) drinking
-no smoking
-no hanging out at the house
-cut back on hanging with the boys...

guess this means doing alot more homework and going home on the weekends...

next term should be reaaaaaaal fun.... not (x1000)

4.01.2005

sorry i haven't updated in awhile...

booger and i are headed to flint on wednesday to see Carl's second to last show... so if you are in the flint area listen to 94.3 FM from 9-11 and 10-12 wed and thurs night, :) ok?

cruise is in 9 days!!! i cant wait!

ugh dentist tomorrow

i really am a nerd, glasses, dual engineering degrees, AND AN INHALER. which is new i might add... stupid bronchitis

damn 4 am is early

wow this is a random post

i <3 you