2.28.2004

so yah....

game tuesday...its the last one...EVER...well for me at least....so if you really love me, you'd come...heh

competition saturday....im worried...especially since we go right before holly in pom..uh-oh...

yah....

i go see the oral surgeon on tuesday...yay...get to get these darn wisdom teeth out...come visit me after the surgery? i'll let you know before it happens!

2.19.2004

Alone
Lonliness dominates you. You can hide it well, but
its there, and your friends can see it. You
constantly feel alone, and need to do things to
fill your time. Your afraid to tell people
this, but sooner or later it gets out in a bad
way, and you think you screwed up everything.
And when you are in love is when you are sad
the most. (Please Vote)


What Emotion Dominates you?
brought to you by Quizilla

2.17.2004

hey so yah i have to get my wisdom teeth out. thank god for that! they were driving me insane! wow i can't type...i've been on a survey trek...you probably received a few from me by now. please fill them out? so i went to kettering yesterday, didn't get to see kyle, but maybe next time! i signed up for bith job fairs so hopely i'll get a job before may! i think kp was supposed to be there yesterday..hmmm oh well! hey wanna go skiing on thursday?

2.11.2004

If I had a perfect day...
I would have it start this way
Open up the fridge and have a tall boy
Yeah

Then I'd meet up with my friends
Head out to the game again
We don't even really care who wins
hey wins hey 1-2-3

Now excitement seems to grow
When we're hangin' with the bro's
When we're chillin' and we pound a case of Stroh's
Now the game is cool to see
You can "High 5" on TV
Count the riot on the one two three
Operation is in sight
And the field is open wide
When you break it then you know you're still alive
If the cops don't make you pay
And you make your getaway
Then you know
That's one fine day

On that day before we're through
We could torch a car or two
Then have ourselves another tall boy
Yeah

Water hoses and batons
That's the real game that's on
I don't really give a shit who wins
hey wins hey 1-2-3

Now excitement seems to grow
When we're hangin' with the bro's
When we're chillin' and we pound a case of Stroh's
Now the game is cool to see
You can "High 5" on TV
Count the riot on the one two three
Operation is in sight
And the field is open wide
When you break it then you know you're still alive
If the cops don't make you pay
And you make your getaway
Then you know
That's one fine day

I believe it's my god-given right
To destroy everything in my sight
Cause it never gets dull, it never gets old
The only thing it gets is more bold
Drinkin', fightin', going to the game
In our world it's a way to stay sane
If you're asking me
To have it my way, I'd say that's
One fine day

Now excitement seems to grow
When we're hangin' with the bro's
When we're chillin' and we pound a case of Stroh's
Now the game is cool to see
You can "High 5" on TV
Count the riot on the one two three
Operation is in sight
And the field is open wide
When you break it then you know you're still alive
If the cops don't make you pay
And you make your getaway
Then you know
That's one fine day

2.09.2004

what an uh interesting week...

wow...

i think i'm speechless

college could rock...(like it's supposed to!)

or....

i don't even want to think about it!


wish me luck with giving blood at otc on thursday! any bets on if i'll pass out during dance? any takers? any?

2.05.2004

this week officially sucks...very very very very much....only 4 months 23 days until we're done!!!

2.02.2004

is flirting with him that bad i mean so he has a girlfriend and i have a boyfriend (of two years) its just some flirting on the bus kp you know who he is...i mean some others of you probably do too...i've thought he was kinda cute since 10th grade....teehee...im a good girl...really!