6.24.2003

so yah, its been an eventful week! well last week mostly...but anyway i go to dance camp starting friday. that should be fun!!! i wont see stash for awhile though, but i'll make it! teehee, well anyway on a sidenote, my study session for AP Bio is on thursday...that should be uh...interesting!

6.22.2003

one more week until dance camp

6.13.2003

no more school! so what if i technically am supposd to go until tuesday, i'm finished so i don't have to go, yay!

6.11.2003

apparently the person that i WAS talking to, was not the only one that got that message. In case you didn't know, that message ws directed towards Mikey. it was not intended for YOU i don't know if the message on your site was directed towards me or not, and really i don't care. ok? I JUST DON'T CARE...i swear sometimes you think that you are the only one with problems. so i guess that i should make that message a little clearer. MIKEY: i am sorry, can YOU forgive me?

6.10.2003

so yah...i want to apologize...that was out of line...if you knew what i was talking about, then you would understand...can you forgive me?

6.09.2003

so yah, graduation is over, junior year only has two more full days, and then two half days. Look out, the class of '04 is soon to be the SENIOR CLASS OF '04 it'll go by fast, well not that last two weeks or so, but for the most part it'll fly by! i can't wait

6.06.2003

a note to my senior buddies

STASH: so...you're graduating...im happy for you, really i am. I know that you need to start your life, and i'll support you no matter what. I promise! Just don't go off and find someone else while i'm at school/dance/OCCRA. i promise that there will always be time for us... no matter what, i'll make time if i have to. will you? i'll always love you though

BEN: well you're graduating too, and since you opted out of tech i really haven't seen you since science ended. i'll miss you next year, you've been a really good friend to me! i'm glad that i met you when i did, i probably would have met you through mikey anyway, but this way we were better friends. You've given me some greatd advice, and some other advice that even though i followed it (you know what i'm talking about) i probably shouldn't have, but all in all im glad i did! (i know i know, it was my idea in the first place!!!) Hopefully we will hang out this summer, maybe then i won't miss you quite so much.

BRAD: yah brad, i'll miss you too...i guess...i'll see you when i get to Kettering.

*not quite seniors*
MIKEY: im glad that we are going to be seniors next year, but when its all over thats going to be the hard part. MIkey i think that you might just be one of my best friends, we've gone through alot of stuff as friends haven't we. We dated (for a couple of weeks), we kinda hated each other for awhile after that, and then we were friends again. After that i liked you again, then you kinda liked me again, then we kinda liked each other. you hate my boyfriend, but we're still friends. Gotta love mikey, just can't help it! Have a great senior year!!!

6.03.2003

see Kim, that's what makes you better than the others a OSMTech, you don't follow other stupid people, you disband when they start getting fuked up

6.02.2003

i miss you ben... are you coming back to OSMTech anytime before the end of the year to visit? i haven't seen you in sooo long...can i visit you on the way to gramma's one day?

"Stay away from blacklights, bathrooms, and science closets for they can be deadly"-quote from signature in yearbook (big inside joke...only 3 peeps that would understand, me included)