1.31.2003

we got new unifoms...there uh interesting (to say the least)...dude so much has happened this week, i've cried probably about three times and maybe at least once more to go! ahhhhhhhhhhh!!! heh science is always fun though...no matter what mikey and Ben can make me feel better...even if it is by writing i love ben and i hate Lake O. on my shoes...hey its all in good fun

edit: yup i cried again...but like i said mikey and ben have the power to make me feel better...i wonder if it bothers mikeys gf that i call him mikey....cuz she doesnt call him that, i think, only me!..hmmmm oh well

1.27.2003

game tomorrow...gotta dress up for skool though...:(..poopy...i hate dressing up! don't all y'all? anyhoo...whats new? im bored, as shown by the obsessive note writing to mike and ben...heh they dont mind see y'all later!

1.23.2003

new classes are so much fun...yay i have josh in three classes!!! still no stizash though..:( oh well i'll manage cuz i least i still have my boys!

1.17.2003

hey everyone here's a Q...should i rename my site? what do you think of the name <*evil-high-pitched-girlish-giggle*> ? let me know... hey you know that song 'always'?

I hear, a voice say "Don't be so blind"
It's telling me all these things, that you would probably hide
Am I, your one and only desire
Am I the reason you breathe, or am I the reason you cry
Always... always... always... always... always... always...
I just can't live without you
I love you, I hate you, I can?t get around you
I breathe you, I taste you, I can't live without you
I just can't take anymore, this life of solitude
I guess that I'm out the door and now I'm done with you
Done with you, done with you, done with you, done with you,done with you
I feel, like you don't want me around
I guess I'll pack all my things, I guess I'll see you around
Its all, been bottled up until now
As I walk out your door, all I can hear is the sound of
Always... always... always... always... always... always...
I just can't live without you
I love you, I hate you, I can?t get around you
I breathe you, I taste you, I can't live without you
I just can't take anymore, this life of solitude
I guess that I'm out the door and now I'm done with you
I love you, I hate you, I can't live without you
I wrapped my head around your heart
Why would you tear my world apart?
Always... always... always... always...
I see, the blood all over your hands
Does it make you feel, more like a man?
Was it all, just a part of your plan
The pistols shaking in my hands and all I hear is the sound
I love you, I hate you, I can?t live without you
I breathe you, I taste you, I can't live without you
I just can't take anymore, this life of solitude
I guess that I'm out the door and now I'm done with you
I love you, I hate you, I can't live without you
I love you, I hate you, I can't live without you
I just can't take anymore, this life of solitude
I pick myself off the floor and now I'm done with you
Always... always... always...

i love that song

1.16.2003

hey i had exams today, i got a 91% on my programming exam, and i don't know about german! AHHHHH anyhoo i have new classes starting tuesday, yay! i get to go to the Monster Truck thingy on Saturday...i don't know if thats a good thing or a bad thing yet though...hmmm mikey and Bent will be there though, thats always fun! no skool tomorrow...heh...too bad for all you full-day LO kids! heh next quarter i get to try and explain to my history teacher why the only junior in a sophmore class has to leave early everyday except tuesday, and wednesday, and why i am only here every other wednesday...should be interesting...see y'all later!

1.13.2003

1.11.2003

we are totally awesome!! not to be an airhead or anything but dance team is absolutely freaking awesome! we danced at the basketball games on tuesday and friday and we were awesome(to be redundant) sooo much better than the cheerleaders! who would of thought that we could pull of an entirely new dance in 2 days! i didnt even think we could do but hey we did!
anyway on a different note, yesterday was a year for me and the boy, he's such a sweetie, you can't help but love him! right? anyhoo...yay tech's almost over, back to science with my guys, i missed them! cya y'all later!