3.27.2002

lalalalla...no full days of skool left for a week and or so!!!!!!! so anyway...yah i have a half day today..no exams and a halfday tomorrow...one exam...oh well...nbd...and then i have business and personal law...so yay like i said joshies not moving...i had a bad dream about stash last nite,....(no not like that...) i dreamed that stash came over, but i had my pajamas on still cuz i wasn't ready yet and then so i wen tot go change for half an hour and he left before i came back down...so then i called him again...and he said i don't want to come over anymore unless we actually go do something other than watch cartoons...and then he broke up with me..it ws weirder than that..i just don't know how to explain it..oh well...latee y'all

3.26.2002

hey y'all...i am at skool...still...but not for too much longer hopefully...after this i have dance until 5and then i have to be at open lab at 6 until 8 and then i am gonna call the stashinator...and yes i just called him the stashinator...my mommy calls him that...heh heh heh...i love you all...heh...
i love you all
hey everybody! whats up y'all???? i am soooooooo incredibly happy right now...you cannot believe it!!! joshie is not moing to north carolina !!! yayayayayay!!!! that is great!!! lalalallalalalala...and i have a half day tomorrow so i get to spend ssome time with stash....yippee!!! ilove all y'all!

3.15.2002

howdy y'all...guess what i get to stay at school until 9:00-ish....yay...and larry (ldawg) is coming back to school today i hope...(keep your fingers crossed)... i miss him...ummm....yah...i miss all the first kids too...the really bad thing is that i have feelign that if jesse quits OSMTech then we are gonan grow even farther apart and then that'll be the end of us...and i don't want that to happen...hmmm...i g2g love ya lots

3.14.2002

umm yah...since none of this is seeming to work i am just gonna have to post to a blogspot and link irt to my new site which isn't up and running yet... hmmmm... strange...and guess what? i get to go to prom!!! i'm gonna go with stash...(no not larry) and it hopefully will be a lot of fun...hopefully is the key there though... OMG!!!! stash it seems still has issues with my age...i just hope he won't break up with me on his bday when he turns 18...it 2 days after prom too...ohhh that sucks... oh well what can i do?

later y'all

3.10.2002

hey everyone!!! whats up with y'all? guess what? i was at school yesterday from 7:30am-5:15 pm...lots o fun...NOT!!! but hey at least i got 6 service learning hours...only a few left!!! yay!!! so yah we're all gonna go cosmic bowling on friday after F & F nite...any ya'll wanna come just email me or something...k?
later y'all...luv ya...KP

3.05.2002

wow...its been so long!!!....anyway..yah...busybusybusy...thats me!!!! i have trio practice, dance and a concert tonite...phooeey....at least i get to see stash at school today!!!and then hopefully we can get together tomorrow...actually im surprised that we aren't sick of each other yet....i mean we spend a whole lot of time together...maybe more than we should...nah...holly guys are hot...love all y'all